Privacy Policy

(Privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003).

We inform you that the data you will provide to the operator of this site at the time of filling in the “contact form” (also called form mail) of the site itself, will be processed in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003, Code in protection of personal data.
The contact form made available on the site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact, if they wish, the manager of the site, by sending an e-mail to the manager via the aforementioned form.
This information concerns personal data sent by the visitor user when filling out the contact form.
We inform you that the data that you voluntarily provide through the form will be transformed into an email that can eventually be kept within the email reception system used by the site owner.
These data will not be recorded on other media or devices, nor will other data deriving from its navigation on the site be recorded.

1. Purpose of the processing of personal data

The purposes of the processing of your data are as follows:
The data you send will be used for the sole purpose of being able to eventually contact you through the references you left via the contact form to process any of your requests contained in the message you sent.

2. Nature of the data processed and methods of treatment

The personal data processed will only be those provided by you when completing the contact form.
The processing of the personal data provided is carried out by means of the operations or the set of operations indicated in art. 4 paragraph 1 lett. a) Legislative Decree 196/2003.
The treatment is carried out directly by the owner.

3. Optional supply of data

The provision of data is optional. However, refusal to provide will make it impossible to be contacted.

4. Holder of the treatment

Holder of the treatment is Cristiana Chiossi

5. Rights of the interested party

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the data, and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request updating, integration or the correction (art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/03).
Pursuant to the same article, the user has the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law and, in any case, to oppose their treatment for legitimate reasons.
The exercise of this right can be asserted by sending an email to the address: hello@cristianachiossi.com.

6. Duration of treatment

The treatment will last no longer than necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected.

7. Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files that are stored on users’ computers to allow analysis of how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the site by users (including their IP address) will be transmitted to and stored on Google’s servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of tracing and examining the use of the site by users, compiling reports for site operators and providing other services relating to site activities and Internet use. Google can also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate users’ IP addresses with any other data held by Google.

Users can refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on their browser, but this may prevent them from using all the site’s features.

Alternatively, if the user does not want Google Analytics to use their access data, they can follow the steps described here (link to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/?hl=it).

By using the site, the user consents to the processing of their data by Google for the methods and purposes indicated above.

To consult the privacy policy of the Google company, relating to the Google Analytics service, visit the website http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html

To find out about Google’s privacy policies, visit http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html

For more information on the privacy of Google Analytics see https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=it.

Cookie Setting

Privacy overview

This website uses cookies to improve your experience while browsing the website. These cookies classified as necessary are stored in the browser as they are essential for the functioning of the basic functionality of the website. We also use third-party cookies which they help to analyze and understand how you use this website. These cookies will be stored in your browser only with your consent. You also have the option to disable these cookies. Disabling some of these cookies can affect your browsing experience.

Necessary

The necessary cookies are absolutely essential for the proper functioning of the website. This category includes only cookies that guarantee the basic functionality and security features of the website. These cookies do not store any personal information.

Not necessary

Any cookie that may not be particularly necessary for the website to function and is used specifically to collect the user’s personal data through analysis, advertising, other embedded content are defined as unnecessary cookies. It is mandatory to obtain user consent before running these cookies on your website.

Scroll to top